Test Information:
Total Questions: 81
Test Number: HPE2-E64
Vendor Name: HP
Cert Name: HP ExpertONE
Test Name: Selling HPE SMB Solutions and Services
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/HPE2-E64/
Question: 1
A
customer asks about the competitive advantages of the HPE Storage portfolio
products. Where is the information located.
A.
HPE SAN Design Guide
B.
HPE Storage Product Selector
C.
HPE Storage Sizer
D.
HPE Sales Builder for Windows
Answer:
B
Question: 2
Which
Aruba management solution is delivered as a cloud based, subscription service?
A.
Instant Local
B.
Aruba Central
C.
HPE Intelligent Management Center
D.
Aruba Airwave.
Answer:
A
Question: 3
How
does HPE address the customer challenge that existing wireless networks cannot
handle the requirements of high usage and demanding applications such as video?
A.
HPE networks unify wired and wireless access to improve the user experience and
simplify management.
B.
HPE wireless networks use only high-performance HPE switches, routers, and
access points.
C. HPE wireless networks are all
software-defined for greater agility.
D.
HPE wireless networks are smart-managed.
Answer:
A
Question: 4
Which
key customer challenges can be addressed by an HPE Storage solution? (Select
two).
A.
managing data growth.
B.
securing remote access devices
C.
improving data backup and recovery
D.
deploying applications throughout the company.
E.
improving network latency.
Answer:
A,C
Question: 5
What
unique service is provided with HPE Proactive Care Plus?
A.
Proactive Scans
B.
guaranteed 4 hours to repair
C.
dedicated, local Account Support Manager
D.
enhanced escalation process.
Answer:
C
Question: 6
Which
HPE storage family provides Tier-1 capabilities at mid-range prices and uses
the same architecture and operating system across all products?
A.
HPE StoreOnce
B.
HPE StoreVirtual VSA
C.
HPE 3PAR StoreServ
D.
HPE StoreEasy
Answer:
C
Question: 7
In
what ways is the HPE MSA portfolio competitively differentiated from the Dell
MD3 portfolio? (Select two)
A.
HPE MSA batteries are easier to replace
B.
HPE MSA provides an entry-point DAS solution.
C.
HPA MSE has superior performance.
D.
HPE MSA has more choices for disk drives.
E.
HPE MSA has an upgrade path to new offerings.
Answer:
C,E
Question: 8
Which
business need indicates that the customer is a good candidate for an HPE \d
with unified wired and wireless networks?
A.
need to maintain control over network access, but support additional user
devices
B.
need to handle the increase of network traffic flowing between branch offices
and the internet
C.
need to automate the deployment of testing and pre-production environments
D.
need to segment the wireless network from the wired network and from the
storage network.
Answer:
D
Question: 9
Which
Bladesystem option provides additional benefits to SMB customers who also need
a backup solution?
A.
dashboard
B.
expansion cage
C.
· НРЕ Virtual Connect
D.
internal tape storage blades
Answer:
C
Question: 10
Which
customer trigger can be addressed with Instant performance from Aruba Instant
Access Points?
A.
The customer does not have an adequate number of IT professionals who have
wireless knowledge.
B.
The Wi-Fi network was a significant investment for the customer.
C.
The Wi-Fi network does not meet the customer's business needs
D.
The Wi-Fi network is difficult to manage.
Answer:
C
Test Information:
Total Questions: 81
Test Number: HPE2-E64
Vendor Name: HP
Cert Name: HP ExpertONE
Test Name: Selling HPE SMB Solutions and Services
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/HPE2-E64/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016
